College Grads

Welcome to the Souderton Strikers College Graduate Page

This page is a highlight of all our former athletes who played four years in college. 

All stats are pulled from what is posted and accessible and may be missing information.

Some stats affect by cancelled seasons due to COVID - 19.

You can use the list on the left to navigate to a specific (HS) graduation year.

Class of 2019

Stats affect by cancelled seasons due to COVID - 19

Alvernia University

Midfield

Souderton Area HS

alyssa Krady

Academic

3x MAC Academic Honor Roll

Grace Dethomas

Academic

Special Education (Major)

Desales University

Midfield / Defense

Souderton Area HS

Macy Balmer

Gordon College

Midfield

Dock Mennonite HS

Molly Frey (ACTIVE)

Academic

Four Time - NFHCA DI National Academic Squad 

Temple University

Goalkeeper

Methacton HS

Millesville University

Forward

Dock Mennonite HS

Academic

Speech Communications (Major)

2x NFHCA DII National Academic Squad

2x PSAC Scholar Athlete

Kate Stickland

Class of 2018

Stats affect by cancelled seasons due to COVID - 19

Autumn Gahman

Academic

Biology / Pre-Physical Therapy (Major)


Arcadia University

Midfield / Defense

Upper Perkiomen HS

Jess Dixon

Academic

Business Administration - Sport Management (Major)


Delaware Valley University

Forward

Plymouth Whitemarsh HS

Kutztown University

Defense

Souderton Area HS

Juliana Borisow

Academic

Education (Major)

4x PSAC Scholar Athlete

4x NFHCA National DII Academic Squad

4x Dean's List

2x D2ADA Academic Achievement Award

Olivia Boyle

Academic

Biology (Major)

2x Northeast-10 Academic Honor Roll

Deans List

NFHCA National Academic Squad

New Haven University

Defense

Dock Mennonite HS

Class of 2017

Stats affect by cancelled seasons due to COVID - 19

Gwynedd Mercy University

Defense

Upper Perk HS

Kathryn Lehman

Michaela Swenk

Gwynedd Mercy University

Midfield

Upper Perk HS

Susquehanna University

Defense

Upper Perk HS

Gabby Martin

Academic

Political Science (Major), Business Administration (Minor)

Landmark Fall Academic Roll (2020) 

Addie Frey

Academic

Psychology and Environmental Studies (Double Major)

Academic All-Centennial Honor Roll (2018, 2020) 

Four Time - NFHCA DIII National Academic Squad 

Ursinus College

Goalkeeper

Methacton HS

University of Rochester

Attack

Pennridge HS

Kira Ozer

Class of 2016

Ali Balmer

Academic

Nursing (Major)

4x NFHCA DIII National Academic Squad 

Eastern University

Forward

Dock Mennonite HS

DeSales University

Midfield

Wissahickon HS

Sam Mullin

Academic

Biology (Major)

MAC Honor Roll (2017, 2019)

Erin Saybolt

Academic

Biology Major, Philosophy Minor, Politics Minor

3x Academic All-Centennial Honor Roll (2017, 2018, 2019)

3x NFHCA DIII National Academic Squad 

Ursinus College

Midfield

Souderton HS

Class of 2015

Arcadia University

Forward / Midfield

Souderton Area HS

Gabby Sedares

Academic

Healthcare Administration and Pre-Physical Therapy (Major)

2x MAC Honor Roll (2016, 2017)

NFHCA DIII National Academic Squad (2018)

Tara Maloney

Academic

Social Wellness Education (Major)

Slippery Rock University

Defense

Souderton Area HS

Bentley University

Defense

North Penn HS

Frankie Tossona

Academic

Finance (Major)

4x NFHCA DII National Academic Squad

AImee Macfarland

Academic

Business Administration - Sport Management (Major)

Delaware Valley University

Defense

Souderton Area HS

Class of 2014

Messiah University

Midfield

Dock Mennonite HS

Karalyn Schmidt

Academic

Health and Exercise Science (Major)

Class of 2013

Arcadia University

Back

North Penn HS

Laura Squicciarini

Academic

Middle School Education (Major)

4x NFHCA DIII National Academic Squad

NFHCA Scholar of Distinction (2016)

Shelby Landis

Messiah University

Goalkeeper

Souderton Area HS

Lock Haven University

Midfield

Souderton Area HS

Tabatha Almond

Class of 2012

Meg Bolton

Academic

Early Childhood and Special Education (Major)

Eastern University

Defense

Dock Mennonite HS

Lock Haven University

Forward

Souderton Area HS

Rachel Valentine


Courtney Bradshaw

Academic

Health and Physical Education (Major)

2x NFHCA DII National Academic Squad

DII ADA Academic Achievement Award

Slippery Rock University

Forward

Souderton Area HS

Morgan Brozena

Washington and Jefferson University

Goalkeeper

Souderton Area HS

West Chester University

Forward

Souderton Area HS

Alayna Brown

Academic

Health and Physical Education (Major)

2x NFHCA DII National Academic Squad

DII ADA Academic Achievement Award

Class of 2011

Alexandra Atiyeh

Drexel University

Forward

Souderton Area HS

Class of 2010

Eastern University

Midfield

Dock Mennonite HS

Kelby Bolton

Brittany Moyer

Eastern University

Midfield

Dock Mennonite HS

Jackie Zylka

Elizabethtown College

Midfield / Defense

Souderton Area HS

Olivia Shoemaker

Academic

Mathematics (Major)

3x NFHCA DI National Academic Squad

Atlantic-10 Commisioners Honor Roll

LaSalle University

Forward / Midfield

Souderton Area HS

Liberty University

Goalkeeper

Souderton Area HS

Ann Jeffries

Class of 2009

Becca Chylack

Academic

Nursing (Major)

3x NFHCA DI National Academic Squad

3x Philadelphia Inquirer Academic All-Area

3x Academic All-Atlantic-10 

LaSalle University

Forward / Midfield

Souderton Area HS

Class of 2008

LaSalle University

Defense

Souderton Area HS

Katelyn haney

Academic

Marketing (Major)

3x NFHCA DI National Academic Squad

3x Philadelphia Inquirer Academic All-Area

3x Atlantic-10 Commisioners Honor Roll

Nicole Nelson

Academic

Communications (Major)

Syracuse University

Midfield

Souderton Area HS

Class of 2007

Lock Haven University

Midfield / Defense

Souderton Area HS

Casey Hughes

Academic

Health and Physical Education (Major), Aquatics (Minor)

Class of 2005

Christine Dudek

Academic

Animal Science (Major)

NFHCA D1 National Academic Squad

2x Academic All Big Ten

Penn State University

Forward

Souderton Area HS

Class of 2004

DeSales University

Forward

Souderton Area HS

Ashley Sparango

Academic

Environmental Science (Major), Chemistry (Minor)

Sam Flowers

Kutztown University

Goalkeeper

Souderton Area HS

Class of 2002

Courtney Hughes

Lock Haven University

Souderton Area HS

Duke University

Forward

Souderton Area HS

Nicole Dudek

Erin Prediger

"One of the best goalkeepers in BU History"

ACADEMIC

Bachelors Public Relations, Masters in Journalism

Boston University

Goalkeeper

Souderton Area HS